privacy
policy
Personal data PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING POLICY
Revision of 02 March 2021
1. INTRODUCTION
“LANDBOX” LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY PSRN: 1207700331024
TIN:7743346629
CRR 774301001
LOCATION: 125212, MOSCOW, INTRA-CITY AREA, MUNICIPAL DISTRICT VOYKOVSKY, 39 LENINGRADSKOE AVENUE, BUILDING 7, FLOOR/ROOM 2/VII


1.1. The personal data processing policy (hereinafter referred to as the “Policy”) has been issued and applied by “LANDBOX” LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY (hereinafter referred to as the “Operator”) in accordance with sub-paragraph 2 of
paragraph 1 of Article 18.1 of the Federal Law of 27.07.2006 N 152-FZ “On Personal Data”.This Policy defines the procedure and conditions of the Operator in relation to the processing of personal data, establishes provisions aimed at compliance with the legislation of the Russian Federation regarding the processing of personal data.All issues related to the processing of personal data not regulated by this Policy are resolved in accordance with the current legislation of the Russian Federation in the field of personal data.
2. BASIC PROVISIONS
2.1. The purpose of processing personal data is: the provision of services by the Operator on behalf of the subject of personal data.
2.2. The processing is organized by the Operator on the following principles:
• legality of the purposes and methods of processing personal data, good faith and fairness in the activities of the Operator;
• reliability of personal data, their sufficiency for the purposes of processing, inadmissibility of processing personal data that are redundant in relation to the purposes stated when collecting personal data;
• processing only those personal data that meet the purposes of their processing. The processed personal data should not be redundant in relation to the stated purposes of their processing;
• compliance of the content and volume of processed personal data with the stated processing objectives.
• inadmissibility of combining databases containing personal data, the processing of which is carried out for purposes incompatible with each other;
• ensuring the accuracy of personal data, their sufficiency, and, if necessary, relevance in relation to the purposes of processing personal data. The Operator takes the necessary measures or ensures their adoption to delete or clarify incomplete or
inaccurate data;
• storing personal data in a form that allows you to determine the subject of personal data, no longer than required by the purpose of processing personal data;
• ensuring the recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, changes), extraction of personal data of citizens of the Russian Federation using databases located on the territory of the Russian Federation.
2.3. The Operator processes the following personal data:
• name, surname of the subject of personal data;
• telephone number of the subject of personal data;
• e-mail of the subject of personal data.
2.4. The personal data indicated above are processed using automation tools and without using automation tools. When processing personal data without using automation tools, the Operator is guided by the Regulation on the specifics of processing personal data without using automation tools, approved by the Decree of the Government of the Russian Federation of 15 September 2008 N 687.
2.5. When processing personal data, the Operator applies legal, organizational and technical measures to ensure the security of personal data in accordance with Article 19 of the Federal Law of 27.07.2006 N 152-FZ “On Personal Data”. The Operator provides services by posting its website on the website https://getcourse.ru/, which is the GETKURS 2.0 software designed
to create an online school and organize the learning process on the Internet. The getcourse.ru website uses the HTTPS extension to the HTTP protocol in order to improve the security and protection of information.
2.6. The Operator does not disclose to third parties and does not distribute personal data without consent of the subject of personal data, except in the cases provided for by the current legislation of the Russian Federation and this Policy.
2.7. Assessment of harm that may be caused to subjects of personal data in case of violation by the Operator of requirements of the Federal Law of 27.07.2006 N 152-FZ “On Personal Data” is determined in accordance with Articles 15, 151, 152, 1101 of the Civil Code of the Russian Federation.
2.7.1. The ratio of this harm and the measures taken by the Operator aimed at preventing, avoiding and/or eliminating its consequences is determined in accordance with the Federal Law of the Russian Federation of 27.07.2006 N 152-FZ
“On Personal Data”.

2.8. Conditions for processing personal data by the Operator:
• personal data is processed by the Operator after acceptance of the offer for provision of services by the subject of personal data. • in accordance with paragraph 5 of Article 6 of the Federal Law of 27.07.2006 No. 152-FZ “On Personal Data”, the subject of personal data accepts the offer on his/her own initiative and is a party and beneficiary under the agreement concluded by him/her. In this case, a separate consent to the processing the personal data of the subject is not required.
• terms of this Policy are available to users in the public domain, until the acceptance of the offer for the provision of services.
2.9. Storage of personal data of users is carried out in a form that allows you to determine the subject of personal data.
2.10. Personal data is subject to destruction upon achievement of the processing objectives. The deletion of personal data is carried out by deleting the account, after which such a record cannot be restored.
2.11. Interaction with federal executive authorities on the processing and protection of personal data of subjects whose personal data is processed by the Operator is carried out within the framework of the legislation of the Russian Federation.
3. THIRD PARTIES INVOLVED IN THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
3.1. “System GETCOURSE” LLC (https://getcourse.ru/) TIN: 9731055900
CRR: 773101001
PSRN: 1197746675170
LOCATION: 121596, Moscow, 2 Gorbunova street, Building 3, Room 3.
3.2. Hosting services and dedicated server provision services are provided by “Selectel” LLC https://selectel.ru/about/details.
4. PERSON RESPONSIBLE FOR PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
4.1. The Operator or their legal representative is the person responsible for processing of personal data.
4.2. The person responsible for the processing of personal data:
4.2.1. Carries out internal control over compliance with the legislation of the Russian Federation on personal data, including requirements for the protection of personal data;
4.2.2. Controls receipt and processing of appeals and requests from subjects of personal data or their representatives;
4.2.3. Takes measures to detect facts of unauthorized access to personal data;
4.2.4. Carries out constant control over ensuring the level of protection of personal data;
4.2.5. Carries out internal control and (or) audit of the compliance of personal data processing with the Federal Law of 27.07.2006 N 152-FZ “On Personal Data” and the regulatory legal acts adopted in accordance with it.
5. PROCEDURE FOR PROVIDING THE RIGHTS OF THE PERSONAL DATA SUBJECT BY THE OPERATOR
5.1. Subjects of personal data or their representatives have the rights provided for by the Federal Law of 27.07.2006 N 152-FZ “On Personal Data”.
5.2. The Operator ensures the rights of subjects of personal data in the manner prescribed by chapters 3 and 4 of the Federal Law of 27.07.2006 N 152-FZ “On Personal Data’.
5.3. The representative’s authority to represent the interests of each subject of personal data is confirmed by the appropriate power of attorney.
5.4. The information specified in paragraph 7 of Article 22 of the Federal Law of 27.07.2006 N 152-FZ “On Personal Data” is provided to the subject of personal data in an accessible form, without personal data relating to other subjects of personal data, except in cases where there are legal grounds for disclosing such personal data, in electronic format. At the request
of the subject of personal data, they can be duplicated on paper.
5.5. The information specified in paragraph 7 of Article 22 of the Federal Law of 27.07.2006 N 152-FZ “On Personal Data” is provided to the subject of personal data or their representative upon personal appeal or upon receipt of a request from the subject of personal data or their representative. The request must contain the number of the main document proving the identity of the subject of personal data or their representative, information about the date of issue of the specified document and the issuing authority, information confirming the participation of the subject of personal data in relations with the Operator (contract
number, date of conclusion of the contract, conventional verbal designation and (or) other information), or information otherwise confirming the fact of processing of personal data by the Operator, the signature of the subject of personal data or their representative. If technically feasible, the request can be sent in the form of an electronic document and signed with
electronic signature in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation.
5.6. The right of the subject of personal data to access their personal data may be limited in accordance with federal laws.
5.7. The Operator is obliged to provide, free of charge, to the subject of personal data or their representative the opportunity to familiarize themselves with the personal data relating to this subject of personal data at their place of location during working hours.


ПОЛИТИКА ОБРАБОТКИ ПЕРСОНАЛЬНЫХ ДАННЫХ
Revision of 02 March 2021
1. ВВЕДЕНИЕ
ОБЩЕСТВО С ОГРАНИЧЕННОЙ ОТВЕТСТВЕННОСТЬЮ “ЛЕНДБОКС” ОГРН: 1207700331024
ИНН: 7743346629
КПП: 774301001
МЕСТОНАХОЖДЕНИЕ: 125212, Г. МОСКВА, ВН.ТЕР.Г. МУНИЦИПАЛЬНЫЙ ОКРУГ ВОЙКОВСКИЙ, Ш. ЛЕНИНГРАДСКОЕ, ДОМ 39 СТРОЕНИЕ
7, ЭТАЖ/ПОМЕЩ. 2/VII


1.1. Политика обработки персональных данных (далее — «Политика») издана и применяется ОБЩЕСТВОМ С ОГРАНИЧЕН- НОЙ ОТВЕТСТВЕННОСТЬЮ “ЛЕНДБОКС” (далее — «Оператор») в соответствии с п. 2 ч. 1 ст. 18.1 Федерального закона от 27.07.2006 N 152-ФЗ «О персональных данных».Настоящая Политика определяет порядок и условия Оператора в отноше- нии обработки персональных данных, устанавливает положения, направленные на соблюдение законодательства Российской Федерации, касающееся обработки персональных данных.Все вопросы, связанные с обработкой персональ- ных данных, не урегулированные настоящей Политикой, разрешаются в соответствии с действующим законодательством Российской Федерации в области персональных данных.
2. ОСНОВНЫЕ ПОЛОЖЕНИЯ
2.1. Целью обработки персональных данных является: предоставление услуг Оператором по поручению субъекта персо- нальных данных.
2.2. Обработка организована Оператором на принципах:
• законности целей и способов обработки персональных данных, добросовестности и справедливости в деятельности Оператора;
• достоверности персональных данных, их достаточности для целей обработки, недопустимости обработки персональ- ных данных, избыточных по отношению к целям, заявленным при сборе персональных данных;
• обработки только тех персональных данных, которые отвечают целям их обработки. Обрабатываемые персональные данные не должны быть избыточными по отношению к заявленным целям их обработки;
• соответствия содержания и объема обрабатываемых персональных данных заявленным целям обработки.
• недопустимости объединения баз данных, содержащих персональные данные, обработка которых осуществляется в целях, несовместимых между собой;
• обеспечения точности персональных данных, их достаточности, а в необходимых случаях и актуальности по отноше- нию к целям обработки персональных данных. Оператор принимает необходимые меры либо
обеспечивает их принятие по удалению или уточнению неполных или неточных данных;
• хранения персональных данных в форме, позволяющей определить субъекта персональных данных, не дольше, чем этого требуют цели обработки персональных данных;
• обеспечения записи, систематизации, накопления, хранения, уточнения
(обновления, изменения), извлечения персональных данных граждан РФ
с использованием баз данных, находящихся на территории РФ.
2.3. Оператор обрабатывает следующие персональные данные:
• имя, фамилию субъекта персональных данных;
• номер телефона субъекта персональных данных;
• электронную почту субъекта персональных данных.
2.4. Персональные данные, указанные выше обрабатываются с использованием средств автоматизации и без использо- вания средств автоматизации. При обработке персональных данных без использования средств автоматизации Опера- тор руководствуется Положением об особенностях обработки персональных данных, осуществляемой без использова- ния средств автоматизации, утвержденной Постановлением Правительства Российской Федерации от 15 сентября 2008 г. N 687.
2.5. При обработке персональных данных Оператор применяет правовые, организационные и технические меры по обеспечению безопасности персональных данных в соответствии со ст. 19 Федерального закона от 27.07.2006 N 152-ФЗ «О персональных данных». Оператор предоставляет услуги посредством размещения своего интернет-сайта на сайте https://getcourse.ru/, представляющей собой программное обеспечение «ГЕТКУРС 2.0.», предназначенное для создания онлайн школы и организации процесса обучения в сети Интернет. На сайте getcourse.ru
используется расширение HTTPS к протоколу HTTP в целях повышения безопасности и защиты информации.
2.6. Оператор не раскрывает третьим лицам и не распространяет персональные данные без согласия субъекта персо- нальных данных, кроме случаев, предусмотренных действующим законодательством РФ и настоящей Политикой.
2.7. Оценка вреда, который может быть причинен субъектам персональных данных в случае нарушения Оператором требований Федерального закона от 27.07.2006 N 152-ФЗ «О персональных данных», определяется в соответствии со ст. ст. 15, 151, 152, 1101 Гражданского кодекса Российской Федерации.

2.7.1.Соотношение указанного вреда и принимаемых Оператором мер, направленных на предупреждение, недопущение и/или устранение его последствий, определяется в соответствии с ФЗ РФ от 27.07.2006 N 152-ФЗ «О персональных данных».
2.8. Условия обработки персональных данных Оператором:
• персональные данные обрабатываются Оператором после акцепта субъектом персональных данных оферты на оказа- ние услуг.
• согласно п. 5 статьи 6 Федерального закона от 27.07.2006 года No 152-ФЗ «О персональных данных» субъект персональ- ных данных акцептует оферту по собственной инициативе и является стороной и выгодоприобретателем
по заключенному им договору. Отдельное согласие на обработку персональных данных субъекта в таком случае не требуется.
• условия настоящей Политики доступны пользователям в открытом доступе, до момента акцепта оферты на оказание услуг.
2.9. Хранение персональных данных пользователей осуществляется в форме, позволяющей определить субъекта персональных данных.
2.10. Персональные данные подлежат уничтожению по достижении целей обработки. Удаление персональных данных осуществляется посредством удаления учетной записи, после чего такая запись не подлежит восстановлению.
2.11. Взаимодействие с федеральными органами исполнительной власти по вопросам обработки и защиты персональ- ных данных субъектов, персональные данные которых обрабатываются Оператором, осуществляется в рамках законо- дательства Российской Федерации.
3. ТРЕТЬИ ЛИЦА, УЧАСТВУЮЩИЕ В ОБРАБОТКЕ ПЕРСОНАЛЬНЫХ ДАННЫХ
3.1. ООО «Система ГЕТКУРС» (https://getcourse.ru/) ИНН: 9731055900
КПП: 773101001
ОГРН: 1197746675170
МЕСТОНАХОЖДЕНИЕ: 121596, город Москва, улица Горбунова, дом 2 строение 3, комната 3.
3.2. Услуги хостинга и услуги предоставления выделенного сервера предоставляются ООО «Селектел» https://selectel.ru/about/details.
4. ОТВЕТСТВЕННЫЙ ЗА ОБРАБОТКУ ПЕРСОНАЛЬНЫХ ДАННЫХ
4.1. Ответственным за обработку персональных данных является Оператор или его законный представитель.
4.2. Ответственный за обработку персональных данных:
4.2.1.осуществляет внутренний контроль за соблюдением законодательства Российской Федерации о персональных данных, в том числе требований к защите персональных данных;
4.2.2.контролирует прием и обработку обращений и запросов субъектов персональных данных или их представителей; 4.2.3. принимает меры для обнаружения фактов несанкционированного доступа к персональным данным; 4.2.4.производит постоянный контроль за обеспечением уровня защищенности персональных данных;
4.2.5. осуществляет внутренний контроль и (или) аудит соответствия обработки персональных данных Федеральному закону от 27.07.2006 N 152-ФЗ «О персональных данных» и принятым в соответствии с ним нормативными правовыми актами.
5. ПОРЯДОК ОБЕСПЕЧЕНИЯ ОПЕРАТОРОМ ПРАВ СУБЪЕКТА ПЕРСОНАЛЬНЫХ ДАННЫХ
5.1. Субъекты персональных данных или их представители обладают правами, предусмотренными Федеральным зако- ном от 27.07.2006 N 152-ФЗ «О персональных данных».
5.2. Оператор обеспечивает права субъектов персональных данных в порядке, установленном главами 3 и 4 Федераль- ного закона от 27.07.2006 N 152-ФЗ «О персональных данных».
5.3. Полномочия представителя на представление интересов каждого субъекта персональных данных подтверждаются соответствующей доверенностью.
5.4. Сведения, указанные в ч. 7 ст. 22 Федерального закона от 27.07.2006 N 152-ФЗ «О персональных данных», предостав- ляются субъекту персональных данных в доступной форме без персональных данных, относящихся к другим субъектам персональных данных, за исключением случаев, если имеются законные основания для раскрытия таких персональных данных, в электронном виде. По требованию субъекта персональных данных они могут быть продублированы на бумаге. 5.5. Сведения, указанные в ч. 7 ст. 22 Федерального закона от 27.07.2006 N 152-ФЗ «О персональных данных», предостав- ляются субъекту персональных данных или его представителю при личном обращении либо при получении запроса субъекта персональных данных или его представителя. Запрос должен содержать номер основного документа, удосто-
Error get alias
Want to know more about the course?
Enter your details below, get consultation from our specialist and we’ll send you full course program via What’s app.
By clicking the "Get full program" button, you agree to receive newsletters from LANDBOX by e-mail and messengers, as well as confirm your agreement with the terms of the Terms of Use and the Privacy Policy.